?

Log in

The Garage [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sean

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Feb. 18th, 2006|11:53 am]
Sean
[mood |happyhappy]

Yeah so I'm taking a break from all the craziness that is Disney Worl to update, aren't you all so excited? Anyhow, Yesterday was pretty cool. Got to see the mouse dude amongst others. I love being here with Ash :). And of course I love hangin with Lil, who I'm happy is having some fun in the dating spectrum. Hell I'm even having a good time with Spinner being here and I don't think anybody thinks that's weirder than me or him but what can I say, I understand the position he was in. Meh, anyhow the weather here is fantastic and I need to develop some sort of way to transport it to Toronto.

Yeah it's a good thing I haven't gotten totally addicted again cuz I'd probably go crazy here. I did my first line again wednesday.... I can't even think about that right now though. I'm here to be happy and by God I'll be happy at least for a little while.
link11 comments|post comment

My attempt at a ficlett [Feb. 11th, 2006|02:47 am]
Sean
[mood |pessimisticpessimistic]

Read more...Collapse )
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 9th, 2006|11:47 pm]
Sean
Emma's Cool! She didn't tell me to say that but I figured I'd return the favor. Annnd she might be coming back, I'll keep my fingers crossed. Either way, when she comes back she gets mass amounts of peanut butter.

So me and ash had a pretty rocking celebration for her bday. Concert and cabin fun. It was pretty awesome. She was happy which I really liked and it was fun.
Oh and on that note, paige can keep a secret. you rock haha.

And so next week equals vacation with Lil, Spinner (i know, weird, the guy needs to get away though), and ash hopefully if she can get off work. It should be pretty nice.

Oh and Lil I think I may have one :)
link4 comments|post comment

Woo update [Feb. 1st, 2006|10:35 pm]
Sean
So things have been pretty damn good recently. Me and Ash decided to do the dating thing and that's definitely cool.Truth be told, I was a little freaked when I asked her about it. I have bad relationship luck and I really don't wanna mess this up. It was her bday monday and after she got off work, she came and chilled at my place. And yeah we went farther than we had ever gone in any of our previous make out sessions and it was sweet and amazing and yeah. And tomorrow, I'm kidnapping ash for an evening of fun :).

Oh and I'm growing my hair out some cuz well I had the idea and ash supported it so yeah heh heh.
link10 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 24th, 2006|06:47 pm]
Sean
Let's see, what have I been up to. Went skating w/ ash and yeah she's no olympic skater but it's all good heh. We got some hot chocolate and chilled too, good times.

I finished up another house recently. We're gonna be coming out of the slow season soon so that should mean more work, yahoo.

Some people can be so....fucking idiot. it's not my fault you like to play musical girlfriends and if you actually think i was plotting against you, you can go to hell annoying.

So yeah the cafe the other day. That was...crazy. It's weird cuz I actually found that me and spinner now have something in common. Isn't that weird as hell? And I might have actually momentarily slightly felt bad for...her and that's about the most ridiculous thing i could probably ever do, right? i guess some things always stick with you though, meh craziness.

Anyhow, me and ash went to see a movie after that fiasco. Ah we compete too much and she lets me win, it's amazing.
link4 comments|post comment

Well [Jan. 18th, 2006|12:04 pm]
Sean
My time has actually been occupied recently. It's crazy. Most of it has been occupied by ash and an excessive amount of movies. I think it was saturday that I went over to her house to watch 40 year old virgin which eventually disintegrated into a tickle fight of epic proportions lol. Of course, we had one of our awesome talks which occurs quite often these days.

Then day before yesterday, we went to see Hostel because ash thinks she's tough. I'm not gonna even comment on the sad state of behavior that took place during that movie lol. She knows who really won...Then we went to the dot cuz food is good heh. We hung out there for a while and then I took her home which is where the kissing ensued. It was totally random but not if that makes any sense.

Then last night, she invited me over to watch lords of dogtown during which we had another one of our talks mostly about this new state of our ...relationship? I'm not actually sure it's a relationship yet but ok. Then much kissing ensued which I definitely can't complain about. :)

And during all that, I found time to hang out with emma. I really miss that kid. She loved the car so that makes me happy. We went out to eat and to the park and then we decided she's gonna be the canadian idol and I get front row tix to the show. Plus there was work and minute amounts of DCS involved too.
link6 comments|post comment

Interesting? Eh maybe... [Jan. 13th, 2006|02:16 pm]
Sean
[mood |blahblah]
[music |Southern Hospitality-Ludacris]

So let's see what's new? Emma's coming to visit this weekend and get her car which will be very cool. I got some peanut butter in my kitchen for her too so she doesn't spaz out.

Hung out w/ Lil a couple nights ago. We made chocolate covered pretzels. She's a regular Emeril that kid. At some point there was chocolate and licking lol. While we were waiting for the chocolate to harden, we ended up watchin Shrek 2 cuz somebody was watching it before I got there...:). Many things were discussed that night like the fact that if she's an angel, then I'm a saint. Truth be told, there was some intense talking that night. We talked about my psycho dad and how he's gonna kill me when he gets out of jail. We also had a mini...I dunno...confrontation? Her nose started bleeding and she expected me to believe it was just stress. I wasn't really mad at her though. I guess I was just upset cuz she couldn't talk to me but we worked it all out. She knows I'm always gonna be here for her and that I won't judge her. And yeah I think I'm going crazy...I mean...no not even gonna write it because it's Lil and...nope. Just gonna keep hanging out w/ my friend and...yeah.She eventually started to get tired and I was gonna tuck her in cuz I did that before but she just pulled a blanket over us on the couch and I crashed there. Good times.

I also hung out with Ash this week. We assembled a Beatles puzzle, had a tickle fight, and talked about stuff including how apparently I might just have a future after all and the drama in her life. It was a good talk, although some might not see it that way.

Which leads me to Jay...I don't even know what to type.I mean it's not my fault he's in a damn love quadrangle or whatever the hell it is. He thinks I told ash about his little trysts or whatever. Well fuck him then if he thinks that's the kind of friend I am. All I told ash was to do what was right for her and if couldn't work, then she deserved a better relationship. Not necessarily a better person than him, the jackass, that's how he took it. He wouldn't have these problems if he'd just fucking pick a girl. He doesn't even know how lucky he is. Most of the girls in his life are pretty damn amazing and he's wasting it all. Blah whatever, he screw himself over all he wants now. Excuse a guy for trying to be there for BOTH of his friends.
link4 comments|post comment

I'm bored... [Jan. 10th, 2006|10:11 pm]
Sean
[music |Grillz-Nelly, Paul Wall]

Meh, haven't done too much since I got back. Back to school and such but that's about it. Still working for the simple fact that I'm one of the only guys that my boss really likes and I don't wanna quit on him. I wanna do somethin else though.

I've decided that some of my friends have excessively insane lives. They know who they are. It's really pretty friggen amazing.

I don't really hazve anything earth shattering to say. My life is lame right now... Truth be told, as much as girls can drive a person crazy, there's a significant part of me that hates being single. Then again, I remind myself of how many girls I've dated and consider that they're about half of the girls that I talk to. From that grouping, we got emma who lives excessively far away, manny who I don't talk to, darcy who..well that just didn't happen, ellie...last time that got so mixed up, and alex who is my partner in crime but we decided it wasn't working out. Then I consider the fact that all the other girls I talk to are either involved or in some sort of love quandry or I just don't think they'd wanna date me. So where does that leave me? With the girl types that I never wanna date again. Amy anyone? So yeah poor lonely Sean, that's my melodrama moment of the year. I think I'll smack myself.

If anybody wants to do something lemme know.
link12 comments|post comment

Update time... [Jan. 4th, 2006|11:40 am]
Sean
So yeah, this vacation has been pretty...eventful. High amounts of drama and such. Glad none of it has centered around me. Sorry I been so lackluster with the updating but it's been pretty busy between picking up some break overtime, spendin time with mom, visiting Tracker and such.

And what can I say about New Years in Times Square. More friggen people in one area than I've ever seen in my whole life. It was insane. Jay was being Jay of course heh which is always entertaining. The guy could stand a break from the craziness. And of course good times with Lil as always.
link6 comments|post comment

Ah vodka.. [Dec. 16th, 2005|03:19 pm]
Sean
Hung out w/ Jay last night for what was the first time in like forever. We got drunk which seems like a great way to start hanging out again. Unfortunately, I felt the after effects this morning, damn hangovers. Anyhow we talked about a bunch of stuff. He was complaining that I didn't give him a car, he'll survive though. It was mostly good times, even though I'm prolly gonna kill him one day for some of the stuff he says sometimes. He kept saying that I like emma, which is why he thinks i gave her a car and whatnot. Meh he might be right, don't tell him that though. The facts are that emma doesn't live here anymore and even if she did...meh relationships.
link11 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]